Athlete Profiles

The African Centurion Walk is a challenge that brings individuals of special character together, people with a zeal for conquering obstacles and those who believe anything is possible through perseverance, togetherness and embracing fellow humanity.

Individual Entries - 100 miles in 24hrs

Robbie Callister

Robbie Callister

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • Continental Centurion C430
  • UK Centurion C1108
  • Parish Walk 2015
Nour-Addine Ayyoubb

Nour Addine Ayyoub

Belgium

Belgium
  • Race History:
  • UK Centurion 1124
  • Parish Walk 2013
  • Parish Walk 2014
Sandra Brown

Sandra Brown

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • UK Centurion C735
  • Continental Centurion C131
  • Many other 100s in 24hrs
Rob Robertson

Rob Robertson

United States

United States of America
  • Race History:
  • United States Centurion C78
  • Australian Centurion C68
  • UK Centurion C1169
John Kilmartin

John Kilmartin

Australia

Australia
  • Race History:
  • Australian Centurion C67
  • UK Centurion C1137
  • Continental Centurion C440
Brian Marshall

Brian Marshall

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Washie 100 Miler 2014
  • Addo Trail 100 Miler 2009
  • Western States 100 Miler 2005
Tobie Reyneke

Tobie Reyneke

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Mile Walker
Suzannah Corkill

Suzannah Corkill

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
  • Race History:
  • British Centurion C1149
  • IOM Parish Walk 2015
  • IOM Parish Walk 2014
Frans Leijtens

Frans Leijtens

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • 100 Miles Schiedam 2016
  • 100 Miles Castletown 2015
  • 100 Miles Weert 2015
Richard Gerrard

Richard Gerrard

Isle of Man

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • UK Centurion C1106
  • Parish Walk 2016
  • Parish Walk 2015
Dave Ingram

Dave Ingram

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Mile Walker
Anna-Marie Cameron

Anna-Marié Cameron

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Gansbaai Vasbyt
  • Kannaland Vasbyt
  • Kannaland 50km
Johnny Evans

Johnny Evans

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Mile Walker
James Quirk

James Quirk

Isle of Man

Country
  • Race History:
  • IOM Centurion C1140
  • End to End Walk
  • Parish Walk 2016
Pete Miller

Pete Miller

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
  • Race History:
  • UK Centurion C1159
  • Continental Centurion C443
  • Parish Walk
Angela Horn

Angela Horn

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Cape Town Cycle Tour
  • Two Oceans Half
  • Peninsula Half
Saskia Busch

Saskia Busch

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Cape Town Cycle Tour
  • Two Oceans Half
  • Peninsula Half
Fundiswa Sandi

Fundiswa Sandi

South Africa

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • Orak 12hr race
  • Comrades Marathon
  • C.T Festival 100km
Arie Kandelaars

Arie Kandelaars

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • 160km Nijmegen Rotterdammars
  • 150km Amsterdam Leeuwarden
  • 135km Mergellandroute
Jackie Goosen

Jackie Goosen

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Mile Walker
  • Orak Vredendal 80km
  • Gansbaai/ Diaz/ Kannaland Vasbyt
Achmat Jackson

Achmat Jackson

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Mile Walker
Hilton Murray

Hilton Murray

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Modderfontein Festival of Running
  • Washie 100 Miler
  • Addo 100 Miler
Leon Liebenberg

Leon Liebenberg

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Walker
David Walker

David Walker

Isle of Man

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • To the pub
  • . . .
  • and back!
Fuad Jacobs

Fuad Jacobs

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 Walker
Johannes Lotz

Johannes Lotz

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2015
  • Parish Walk 2016
Vinny Lynch

Vinny Lynch

Isle of Man

Isle of Man
  • Race History:
  • C1107 Isle of Man 2013
  • CC428 Schiedam NL 2016
  • Isle of Man 100 2015
Janette Morgan

Janette Morgan

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • Castletokwn Centurion C1117
  • Schiedam Centurion C431
  • IOM Parish Walk 2015
Martha Pretorius

Martha Pretorius

South Africa

Flag
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Gertrude Achterberg

Gertrude Achterberg

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • Mergelland Route 135
  • Amsterdam/Leeuwarden 125
  • Nijmegen/Rotterdam 160
Kim Newton

Kim Newton

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Marco Bloemerts

Marco Bloemerts

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • Continental Centurion C410
Remy van den Brand

Remy van den Brand

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • Continental Centurion C433
Frieda Blignaut

Frieda Blignaut

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Orak 12hr
  • Cape Town Marathon
  • CT Festival of Running 50
Veronique Orban

Veronique Orban

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice 100 mile Walker
Antoine Hunting

Antoine Hunting

Netherlands

Netherlands
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Werner Alberts

Werner Alberts

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • 100 Mile Walk in Schiedam Netherlands
  • Parish Walk 2014
  • Parish Walk 2013
Robertson Visser

Robertson Visser

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Donald Barnett

Donald Barnett

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Andrea Lotz

Andrea Lotz

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Gene van der Walt

Gené van der Walt

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Amina Saliem

Amina Saliem

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Kersten Mosig

Kersten Mosig

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Chris Cale

Chris Cale

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • Centurion C1050
  • Roubaix 2012
  • Parish Walk
Soraya Manie

Soraya Manie

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Two Oceans Half Marathon
  • Jive Slave Challenge
  • Bay to Bay 15kms
Suad Abrahams

Suad Abrahams

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Bertie Cloete

Bertie Cloete

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Nathan Sassman

Nathan Sassman

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker

Team Entries - 100miles/4

Team name: Death at the End

Sebastien Ejdaa

Sebastien Ejdaa

Belgium

Belgium
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Jan Brouwers

Jan Brouwers

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Cheima Ayyoub

Cheima Ayyoub

Belgium

Belgium
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Karin Uys

Karin Uys

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker

Team name: Pretoria Strollers

Tienie van Rensburg

Tienie van Rensburg

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Great Train Race - 32 km
  • Makro Wierie - 21 km
  • Zwartkop Road Race - 21km
Petro van Rensburg

Petro van Rensburg

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Great Train Race - 32 km
  • Makro Wierie - 21 km
  • Zwartkop Road Race - 21km
Marius van Rensburg

Marius van Rensburg

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Great Train Race - 32 km
  • Makro Wierie - 21 km
  • Zwartkop Road Race - 21km
Conita van Rensburg

Conita van Rensburg

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Great Train Race - 32 km
  • Makro Wierie - 10 km
  • Zwartkop Road Race - 10km

Team name: Gauteng Smilers

Hans H.L Joythe

Hans H.L Joythe

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Jacques Niemand

Jacques Niemand

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Comrades Marathon
  • SANDF Endurance Race
  • Kosmos 73km
Tinkie Nortmann

Tinkie Nortmann

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Peninsula Vasbyt 2011
  • Dias Vasbyt 2011-2015
  • Friendly Forces 2010 - 2011
Liz Ingram

Liz Ingram

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3

Team name: Awesome Foursome

Mike Evans

Mike Evans

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • John Korasie 30km
  • Cape Town Marathon
  • Kloofnek Classic Half
Trish Gilmour

Trish Gilmour

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Two Oceans Ultra
  • Comrades Marathon
  • Cape Town Marathon
Philip Vermeulen

Philip Vermeulen

United Kingdom

United Kingdom
  • Race History:
  • UK Centurion 2015
  • Parish Walk 2015
  • Parish Walk 2014
Adam Papier

Adam Papier

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Two Oceans Ultra
  • Cape Peninsula Marathon
  • Red Hill Marathon

Team name: Standard Bank Pace Makers

Wendt Saurma-Jeitsch

Wendt Saurma-Jeitsch

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2013
Ryan Kohler

Ryan Kohler

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2013
Nicholas Riley

Nicholas Riley

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2013
Kenny Fihla

Kenny Fihla

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2013

Team name: Standard Bank Financial Institutions Group

Rob Cleasby

Rob Cleasby

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Shan Cole

Shan Cole

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Kim van der Merwe

Kim van der Merwe

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Colin Townsend

Colin Townsend

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2015
  • Parish Walk 2013
  • Cape Town Big Walk 2013

Team name: Team M.E.R.K

Michael Mortley

Michael Mortley

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Two Oceans 21km 2016
  • Two Oceans 21km 2015
  • Two Oceans 21km 2014
Ebrahim Domingo

Ebrahim Domingo

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • CT Marathon 22km Trail Run
  • Piketberg 18km Trail Run
  • Constantia Valley 21km Trail Run
Rato De Mendonca

Rato De Mendonca

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Kabir Ramkelawan

Kabir Ramkelawan

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker

Team name: Susie and the Banshees

Susannah Gardiner

Susannah Gardiner

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Sergio Abplanalp

Sergio Abplanalp

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Irefaat Abdurahman

Irefaat Abdurahman

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Dominic Peier

Dominic Peier

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Saray Khumalo

Saray Khumalo

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker

Team name: SoSeSiMi Simunye

Marina Voges

Marina Voges

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Novice Walker
Serati Tshenye

Serati Tshenye

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Clover Irene Spring Race
  • Andrew Greyling
  • Afriform Springbok Vasbyt
Simone de Lange

Simone de Lange

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Two Oceans
Miemie Kleingeld

Miemie Kleingeld

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Comrades
  • Two Oceans
  • Kannaland Vasbyt

Team name: HARG

Rentia de Waal

Rentia de Waal

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Kanneland Vasbyt
Gina Kannemeyer

Gina Kannemeyer

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Kannaland Vasbyt
Anton Kannemeyer

Anton Kannemeyer

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Kannaland Vasbyt
Hannes de Waal

Hannes de Waal

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Comrades Marathon
  • Kannaland Vasbyt

Team name: Team Abbeyfield

Roedolf Key

Roedolf Kay

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Stephan O'Gorman

Stephan O'Gorman

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Dinilesizwe Gudlindu

Dinilesizwe Gudlindu

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3
Melanie Naidoo Padayachee

Melanie Naidoo Padayachee

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
  • Race 3

Team name: Steel Magnolias

Loni Evans

Loni Evans

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Sarie Exton

Sarie Exton

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Louna Vermeulen

Louna Vermeulen

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Ita Stiglingh

Ita Stiglingh

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team 1

James Robertson

James Robertson

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Fionna Quinn

Fionna Quinn

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Dermot Quinn

Dermot Quinn

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Andrew Pamphilon

Andrew Pamphilon

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team One

Paul du Toit

Paul du Toit

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Parish Walk 2012
  • Parish Walk 2014
  • Parish Walk 2015
Lourens Roodt

Lourens Roodt

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Malcolm McKelly

Malcolm Mckelly

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Luke Davids

Luke Davids

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team Two

Nadine Joubert

Nadine Joubert

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Lungile Ludada

Lungile Ludada

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
David Makhubela

David Makhubela

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Dawid Moller

David Moller

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team Three

Dawid Moller

Dawid Moller

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Bertie Charles Rodgers

Bertie Charles Rodgers

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Mila Mbaru

Mila Mbaru

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Gert Scott

Gert Scott

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team Four

Cara Bloem-Balintulo

Cara Bloem-Balintulo

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Stuart Marshall

Stuart Marshall

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Bandile Cima

Bandile Cima

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Shirley Smith

Shirley Smith

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Team Five

Monika Basson

Monika Basson

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
James Basson

James Basson

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Danie Malan

Danie Malan

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Anita Malan

Anita Malan

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1

Team name: Standard Bank IB

Ofhani Negota

Ofhani Negota

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Mericke Kotze

Mericke Kotze

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Sandra du Toit

Sandra du Toit

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1
Anita Malan

Charmaine Wurdeman

South Africa

South Africa
  • Race History:
  • Race 3
  • Race 2
  • Race 1